(063) 595 85 01             (097) 221 99 69             (095) 610 75 21             info@prosto-visa.in.ua
Kyiv, 77 Saksaganskogo str., office 207 (metro Palats Sportu)
(063) 595 85 01 (097) 221 99 69 (095) 610 75 21info@prosto-visa.in.ua
Kyiv, 77 Saksaganskogo str., office 207 (metro Palats Sportu)
Mon-Fri: 10.00 AM - 7 PM
Sat:         10.00 AM - 7 PM
Sun.:       Day off
Mon-Fri: 10.00 AM - 7 PM
Sat:10.00 AM - 7 PM
Sun.Day off
  • Рус
  • Укр
  • Eng

Student visa to the UK up to 11 months

  Tourist visa  Business visa  Bride`s visa  Spouse visa
  Visitor visa  Student visa up to 6 months  Transit visa  EEA family permit Visa
  Student visa  TIER 4  Marriage visa  Appeal after refusal  Services & Prices

What documents are required for a student visa up to 11 months to the United Kingdom?

  1. Valid international passport.
  2. Certificate from the place of study (if you study).
  3. Income documents (if you work) or sponsor`s income documents.
  4. Bank account statement (personal or sponsorship)ю
  5. Certificate from the school or courses in the UK. 
  6. Documenting confirming place of accommodation in the UK.

Contact us if you have the question 063 59 58 501  ·  097 221 99 69  ·  095 610 75 21  or write a request for mail info@prosto-visa.in.ua.


How much a student visa to UK cost

Consular fee for Student visa up to 11 month is 208 euro.  IMMIGRATION HEALTH SURCHARGE fee is 150 pounds/1 year. 

The cost of our visa services: 

 99 EURVisa Standart
 125 EUR Visa Standart +
 500 EURVisa Guarantee
 250 EUR Visa after refusal
 1500 EUR Visa PREMIUM

The processing time for a student visa to England/UK

A student visa up to 11 months to the UK is usually opened within 2-3 weeks from the date of submission of documents to the Visa Centre. For an Urgent submission of the documents for a visa is 254 EUR. Your documents will process from 5 to 7  days.


The validity of student visa

Standardly visa is opened for 11 months with the possibility to make multiple trips to the UK.

Even if the course is less than 11 months (for example, 8 or 9 months), the visa will be issued by default for 11 months.

Для получения консультации звоните по номерам 063 59 58 501; 097 221 99 69
Или отправляйте запрос на электронный адрес info@prosto-visa.in.ua
Эта статья была полезной?
Помоги найти ее другим.


Поставь нам 5 звезд:
1 Звезда2 Звезды3 Звезды4 Звезды5 Звезд
Loading...

Отправить ответ

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of